FC Fiber PLC Splitter

FC Fiber PLC Splitter Optico Communication Co., Ltd is an full-experienced fiber optical components factory making FC Fiber PLC Splitter in Shenzhen, China. Established in 2000, we have dedicated our selves to fiber optic components for at least 18 years. Our products have successfully exported...
Chat Now

Product Details

FC Fiber PLC Splitter

Optico Communication Co., Ltd is an full-experienced fiber optical components factory making FC Fiber PLC Splitter in Shenzhen, China. Established in 2000, we have dedicated our selves to fiber optic components for at least 18 years. Our products have successfully exported to more than 30 countries, main markets covering most of Europe and America market. We are looking forward to establishing long-term mutual-benefit business cooperation with you.
 

Package Style

ABS Box

Configuration Type

2x32

Fiber Type

Singlemode G.657A1

Connector Type

FC/PC

Fiber Diameter

2.0mm

Pigtail Length

1m

Insertion Loss

≤17.5dB

Return Loss

≥55dB

Loss Uniformity

≤2.5dB

Directivity

≥55dB

Polarization Dependent Loss

≤0.4dB

Temperature Dependent Loss

≤1.0dB

Wavelength Dependent Loss

≤1.0dB

Operating Bandwidth

1260~1650nm

Operating Temperature

-40~85°C

Storage Temperature

-40~85°C


The inner structure of our PLC Splitter

the inner structure of our PLC Splitter


Scenes of application
The light signal is evenly distributed








The light signal is evenly distributed

Compact design to save space

Compact design to save space

high reliability and stability







High quality ceramic ferrule connector

100% tested before delivery



IL and RL Test

IL RL Test

End surface test

End surface test

High and low temperature cycle

High and low temperature cycle



Types of our certificates



CE

CE

CPR

CPR

ISO

ISO

RoHS

ROHS

7-15 DAYS

Types of delivery way


Manufactured under high quality standard, FC Fiber PLC Splitter  is specifically new designed FTTH telecommunication connections. made of G657A2 LSZH fiber cable, and connectors with low insertion loss, high return loss and 100% high/low temperature test. Established in 2000, we have dedicated our selves to fiber optic components for at least 18 years. Our products have successfully exported to more than 30 countries, main markets covering most of Europe and America market. We are looking forward to establishing long-term mutual-benefit business cooperation with you.
 

Package Style

ABS Box

Configuration Type

2x32

Fiber Type

Singlemode G.657A1

Connector Type

FC/PC

Fiber Diameter

2.0mm

Pigtail Length

1m

Insertion Loss

≤17.5dB

Return Loss

≥55dB

Loss Uniformity

≤2.5dB

Directivity

≥55dB

Polarization Dependent Loss

≤0.4dB

Temperature Dependent Loss

≤1.0dB

Wavelength Dependent Loss

≤1.0dB

Operating Bandwidth

1260~1650nm

Operating Temperature

-40~85°C

Storage Temperature

-40~85°C


Inquiry

You Might Also Like