LC ST Duplex Patchcord Yellow

LC ST Duplex Patchcord Yellow Fiber optic patch cord is available in both singlemode and multimode versions. Both singlemode and multimode versions fiber optic patch cord come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC, UPC, APC profile and convex spherical end These end face types...
Chat Now

Product Details

LC ST Duplex Patchcord Yellow

Fiber optic patch cord is available in both singlemode and multimode versions.

Both singlemode and multimode versions fiber optic patch cord come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC, UPC, APC profile and convex spherical end

These end face types allow for faster polishing, and low back reflection and optical loss, while ensuring maximum repeatability.



Corning/YOFC Fiber

CCTC Ceramic ferrule


zh_20200901183237_321


Good reliability and stability







Low insertion loss and return loss


Scenes of applications



CATV


LANs


WANs


FTTA


Certificates


CE

CPR

ISO

ROHS


7-15 Days

All products produced by OPTICO will be tested strictly before delivery, If interested,welcom to consult!






Specifications  
Specifications
   
SC,LC,FC,E2000ST,MUMTRJ
SMMMSMMMSMMM
UPCAPCUPCUPCUPCUPCUPC
Work   Wavelength (nm)1310,1490,1550850,13001310, 1490,1550850,13001310,1490,1550850,1300
Insertion   Loss(dB) ≤0.25≤0.20≤0.25≤0.25≤0.25≤0.25≤0.25
Return   Loss(dB) ≥55≥65≥35≥50≥35≥50≥35
Repeatability(dB)    ≤0.10
interchangeability(dB) ≤0.20
Plug   Testing(time)  ≥1000
Tensile   Strength(N) 0.9mm(9N);2.0mm(70N);3.0mm(75N)
Durability(dB)  ≤0.20
Operation   Temperature(°C)  -40~+75
Storage   Termperature(°C) -40~+85


Hot Tags: lc st duplex patchcord yellow, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, optical loopback cable, outdoor fiber optic patch cable, sc/apc patch cord, armored patch cable, 40G QSFP+To QSFP+Active Optical Cable, mtp mtp om3 patchcord cable

Inquiry

You Might Also Like