FC Adapter Simplex SM Square Type

FC Adapter Simplex SM Square Type

Fiber optic adapter are used in fiber optic connection, the typical use is to provide a cable to cable fiber connection.
Chat Now

Product Details

Description:

 

Fiber optic adapter are used in fiber optic connection, the typical use is to provide a cable to cable fiber connection.

FC type fiber optic connector: the joint is a metal joint, the external reinforcement method is a metal sleeve, and the fastening method is a screw buckle. The metal joint can be inserted and removed more times than the plastic, and is generally used on the ODF side (mostly for the distribution frame). 

 烽联图片4.jpg

Application: 

♦ Telecommunications,acccess network

♦ Optic fiber CATV  LAN and Access Network 

♦ Terminal of the devices multimedia

♦ Other industry and military applications 

 烽联图片4.jpg

Features:

♦ Low insertion loss value

♦ Choice of housing and sleeve materials

♦ Stable capability and high relativity

♦ Excellent mechanical capability

 

Specification:

 

Test Item

Unit

Standard & Requirement

Model

-

FC adapter

Insertion   Loss (dB)

dB

≤0.20dB

Repetitiveness   (dB)

dB

≤0.10dB

Interchangeability   (dB)

dB

≤0.20dB

Plug   times

times

>1000

Tensile   strength

G

200~600G

Operating   temperature

Celsius

-25---+85   Celsius

Storage   temperature

Celsius

-40---+110   Celsius

Humidity

Celsius

95%RH   (Non-Packaging)


FC Adapter Types: 

The FC adapter adopts a metal structure, a high-precision connection device with a screw connection, and a precision ceramic or copper sleeve to ensure long-term stable mechanical properties and optical performance. Square, D-shaped, rectangular options are available, and the D-shaped structure is easy to install. On the fiber information panel, the spiral connection ensures that the optical signal is stable and reliable, in accordance with JIS5970, Bellcore GR-326. IEC61754-13, all materials comply with ROHS


Certificate:

ISO-&-CE-&-CPR-certificates.jpg

Factory:

Optico Communication Workshop(1).jpg

fiber optic factory.jpg 

 

OPTICO COMMUNICATION (www.fiberopticom.com) focuses on the development of fiber optic network communication product lines and provides a comprehensive solution to the fiber connectivity system components. We supply fiber optic components, such as fiber patch cord, fiber pigtail, PLC splitter, fast connector, MTP/MPO, CWDM/DWDM, SFP, FTTH solution, Data center wiring solution, etc. All the products adopt strict quality standards in the production and inspection, ensuring excellent operation performance and good product stability, and safely and reliably ensuring the long-term use of products.

Optico wishes to set up long-term business partnership with customers all over the world. 


Hot Tags: fc adapter simplex sm square type, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, Vertical Optical Cable Connection Box, patch cord lc/pc-sc/pc, 3.0MM LC PC Duplex Patchcord PVC, 96F MTP MPO Trunk Cable, om3 mtp fiber cable, lc-lc armored

Inquiry

You Might Also Like