DWDM Mux Demux 8 Channel Device

DWDM Mux Demux 8 Channel Product Introduction Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing (Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing) technology, also known as DWDM, refers to an optical fiber data transmission technology. This technology uses the wavelength of the laser to transmit in parallel...
Chat Now

Product Details

DWDM Mux Demux 8 Channel

Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing (Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing) technology, also known as DWDM, refers to an optical fiber data transmission technology. This technology uses the wavelength of the laser to transmit in parallel according to bits or string line transmission. Data is transmitted in the optical fiber. DWDM is an important part of the optical fiber network. It allows IP, ATM, and synchronous optical network / synchronous digital sequence (SONET / SDH) protocols to carry e-mail, video, multimedia, data, and voice data through a unified optical fiber Layer transmission.


Parameter

4 Channel

Channel

16 Channel

Mux

Demux

Mux

Demux

Mux

Demux

Channel Wavelength(nm)

1270~1610

Center wavelength Accuracy(nm)

±0.5

Channel Spacing(nm)

20

Channel Pass band(@-0.5dB bandwidth (nm)

>14

Insertion Loss(dB)

≤1.4

≤2.6

≤5.0




Channel Uniformity (dB)

≤0.5

≤0.5

≤0.5




Channel  Ripple (dB)

0.3

Isolation (dB) Adjacent

N/A

>30

N/A

>30

N/A

>30

Non-adjacent

N/A

>40

N/A

>40

N/A

>40

Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/℃)

<0.005

Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/℃)

<0.002

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

<0.1

Polarization Mode Dispersion (PS)

<0.1

Directivity (dB)

>50

Return Loss(dB)

>45

Maximum Power Handling(mW)

500

Operating Temperature(℃)

-5~+75

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Package dimension(mm)

1.     L100 x W80 x H10 ( 2 CH~8CH Module)

2.     L120xW800xH18  (9 CH~18CH Module)

 DWDM Mux Demux 8 Channel Device

Dense wavelength division multiplexer(DWDM) is based on the membrane filter technique and proprietary non-flux metal bonding micro-optics packaging design, within ITU wavelengths to achieve uplink and downlink. It provides ITU channel center wavelength, low insertion loss, high channel isolation, low power consumption, wide passband characteristics, no glue loop, excellent thermal stability and reliability and so on. In a telecommunications network system, it can be used for uplink or downlink optical signal.


Features
1)Low Insertion Loss
2)High Channel Isolation
3)Optical path epoxy free
4)Excellent thermal stability and reliability
5)telcordia GR-1221 Compliance and RoHS Environmental Protection Standard


Application
1)DWDM Network
2)Add/Drop System
3)CATV Fiberoptic System
4)Metro/Access Network
5)Fiber Optical Amplifier

 

Order Information

Configuration

Channel No.

Channel

Pigtail Type

Fiber length

Dimensio(mm)

Connector

M=Mux D=Demux

04=4 Channel

08=8 Channel

16=16 Channel

N=N Channel

……

27=1270nm

47=1470nm

49=1490nm

 ……

61=1610nm

SS=special…

0=250um

1=900um

2=2.0mm
3=3.0mm

1=1m
2=1.5m
3=others

1=L100 x W80 xH10

2=L120xW80xH18

3=19 1U Rack

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC

5=other


Parameter

4 Channel

Channel

16 Channel

Mux

Demux

Mux

Demux

Mux

Demux

Channel Wavelength(nm)

1270~1610

Center wavelength Accuracy(nm)

±0.5

Channel Spacing(nm)

20

Channel Pass band(@-0.5dB bandwidth (nm)

>14

Insertion Loss(dB)

≤1.4

≤2.6

≤5.0




Channel Uniformity (dB)

≤0.5

≤0.5

≤0.5




Channel  Ripple (dB)

0.3

Isolation (dB) Adjacent

N/A

>30

N/A

>30

N/A

>30

Non-adjacent

N/A

>40

N/A

>40

N/A

>40

Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/℃)

<0.005

Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/℃)

<0.002

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

<0.1

Polarization Mode Dispersion (PS)

<0.1

Directivity (dB)

>50

Return Loss(dB)

>45

Maximum Power Handling(mW)

500

Operating Temperature(℃)

-5~+75

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Package dimension(mm)

1.     L100 x W80 x H10 ( 2 CH~8CH Module)

2.     L120xW800xH18  (9 CH~18CH Module)

 


Hot Tags: dwdm mux demux 8 channel device, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, qsfp28 80km, 5G WDM LGX Module, 6-port CWDM, 72f mtp patchcord, Pulling Tab For MTP Connector, SC UPC Mini-Module PLC Splitter

Inquiry

You Might Also Like